New Step by Step Map For maybank etiqa car insurance malaysia



From what a colleague advised me, using credit rating or debit card at petrol stations, it is dependent upon if the operator costs your card.

Based upon your information and facts,they may have added your c.c automaticly in your maybank2u.I dont have my maybank account nevertheless when i received my petronas visa credit card a yr ago.Is there a way to url it on the net?Pls enable.

Anyway, when this bank card comes, maintain it If you'd like it, terminate it if you don’t want it. Examining by means of each of the feedback listed here will likely be most useful.

Congrats on your own new bank card. Your payment due day is going to be stated on the credit card assertion.

You know, We've got heard of numerous rip-off stories that we became paranoid. We have now examine so many ways to prevent getting article victimized. And afterwards a fantastic deal such as this will come along and we split all our possess rules and start emotion fearful that We've fallen right into a fraud entice. LOL

Hmm, just called the person that more information called me about crdt card and actually RM488 is for price reduction card. O god, tumble into their entice lol XD

jz dat.. seek advice from s-rank n willie comment bout minimum amount payment n charges on harmony left.. i din rather gt the picture even immediately after u experienced replied it.. cz im oso a brand new comers in cc earth..=P

Nevertheless, should you cost your purchases so you don’t settle entirely if the Invoice comes, you will end up billed curiosity over the harmony.

You recognize, Though you exposed your CVV selection, I'm glad that you experienced the existence of thoughts to quickly simply call Maybank and also have your card blocked prior to these scammers could misuse it. I much too have to admit that these scammers are really convincing which i also surprise if they are legit callers!

I identified as Maybank Card Centre and requested about the CVV factor, they gave me a imprecise solution also…and guess what, 10 minutes in the past, I just gained a simply call from 012-2960859 for a reduction card offer! The instant I read the term “discounted card”, i just dangle up the cell phone…

Hello emily. enjoy looking through all ur responses. i just went to ampang park yesterday to apply this bank card.

given that u are already submitting this and actively replying questions, may perhaps i check with 1 query, until so far, are her latest blog u even now employing that petronas maybank visa since it is reliable n no inconvenience? thank you. thumbs up for ur reply

wait around a moment. when in the world did i agree to just accept the give? explained to him off expressing how occur he didn’t even know their own personal Site tackle? he then last but not least gave it to me, , and i explained to him to phone me back again later on in the night to substantiate.

As for your personal RM488 one particular time charge, I haven’t come upon any individual mentioning this. Maybe you should simply call up to speak to a different customer care man or woman.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *